Privacy Policy

What type of information do we collect ?

The data collected through the contact forms are subject to automated processing under the responsibility of Momentum SNC.


This information constitutes personal data because it allows to identify yourself, as a physical person, either directly (including by your name, first name etc.), or indirectly by reference to an identifier.


We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page.

Why do we collect information ?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:​

  1. To respond your requests for information

  2. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we may use to provide and improve our respective services

  3. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations (GDPR)

Momentum SNC processes personal data collected on this site only when you have expressly consented to it.

How do we store, share and disclose your visitors' information ?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to forecast our services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 


The personal data collected on this site are intended solely for the persons in charge of the marketing or HR activities within the company Momentum SNC or on its behalf.


Apart from these recipients, the personal data collected on this site are confidential and are in no way intended for dissemination to third parties, especially for commercial prospecting purposes.

The personal data collected on this site are stored for a period of eighteen months, from their collection on this site.

What are your rights regarding data collection in France ?

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act and the GDPR, all Internet users are entitled to access their personal data and/or request that it be deleted.


They are also entitled to object to their personal data being processed and/or to restrict such processing, and they have a right to data portability (see cnil.fr for further information about your personal data rights).


In order to exercise these rights, or if you have any questions about how your personal data is processed, please contact Momentum SNC (providing proof of your identity):
– by sending an e-mail to contact@momentum-iter.com, giving as the subject line: “Exercise of personal data rights”.


If, after contacting us, you feel that your rights have not been respected, you can lodge a complaint with the French Data Protection Agency (CNIL).

How do we use cookies and other tracking tools?

Momentum SNC uses cookies to optimise your use of the Website.

Cookies are small text files which do not enable users to be identified but which record information about the browsing history of a computer or mobile device on a particular website.

The cookies used by Momentum SNC do not contain any personal data but simply an anonymous identification number and information related to the user’s browsing on the Website (the pages viewed and the date/time viewed, etc). They are mainly session cookies that enable the site to recognise and connect you and which store information about your browsing activity during a session. These cookies are essential for facilitating browsing and access to the website. They may be deleted or blocked but in that case some of the Website’s functions may not work properly.

Other cookies are installed when you use the Website, which record your preferences, chosen settings and browsing history. These cookies do not absolutely have to be enabled in order for the Website to work but they improve performance and ease-of-browsing.

The main reason why Momentum SNC uses cookies is to improve the personalised service we offer you. The data obtained is intended to make it easier for you to browse the site on your next visit.

Why do we use Google Analytics ?

In order to adapt the site and its content and services to your needs and expectations, Momentum SNC uses the Google Analytics audience tracking service.


Cookies are used as part of this tracking service in order to analyse user behaviour and notably the number of visits to the Website, the number of pages viewed, activity on the Website and the frequency of return visits.

Data generated by the cookies used to analyse the use of the Website (including users’ IP addresses) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers that may be located in the United States, under the responsibility of Google.

Google will use this information for the purpose of analysing your use of the Website, compiling reports about the Website’s activity and providing other services relating to the Website’s activity and Internet usage.

Google may communicate this data to third parties where legally required to do so or when third parties process the data on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You can prevent Google Analytics’ collection and use of data by clicking on the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Do we use third-party cookies ?

Cookies are classified as either proprietary or third-party depending on whether or not they are associated with the Website’s domain.

When you log onto the Website, one or more third-party cookies may be placed on your computer, notably Facebook cookies.These third-party cookies are intended to identify your interests through the products you look at on our Website and to collect browsing data in order to personalise the advertising content addressed to you on other websites.

We do not have any access to or control over third-party cookies. You can of course disable third-party cookies.

How to manage cookies ?

Cookies can be managed in several different ways: you can allow, refuse or disable cookies (a cookie that has already been placed on your computer can only be disabled – it will not be deleted until the end of its lifespan).


Please note that if you totally block cookies then you may not be able to access some of our services or these services may be less effective or less personalised.

You can choose how to manage cookies via your web browser.